22 AVON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 AVON AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
006879
Owner
STURTEVANT KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$509,800
Appraisal
$509,800
PID
6713
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$259,500$509,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$259,500$509,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTURTEVANT KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address22 AVON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14924/0484
Sale Date08/11/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STURTEVANT KATHLEEN M$014924/048408/11/2006
STURTEVANT ROBERT P JR$013774/021312/05/2003
STURTEVANT ROBERT P JR TRUSTEE$013070/005606/20/2003
STURTEVANT KATHERINE H$010217/023001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $295,082
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 468 351
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 312 312
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 80 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
   2,508 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$259,500
Appraised Value$259,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,300$259,500$488,800
2023$229,300$237,800$467,100
2022$201,700$237,800$439,500
2021$167,700$200,800$368,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,300$259,500$488,800
2023$229,300$237,800$467,100
2022$201,700$237,800$439,500
2021$167,700$200,800$368,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps