21 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
006880
Owner
STURTEVANT PETER H/GAIL B
Assessment
$616,900
Appraisal
$616,900
PID
6714
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$339,300$616,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$339,300$616,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTURTEVANT PETER H/GAIL B
Co-Owner
Address21 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$46,500
Book & Page 2195/0295
Sale Date05/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STURTEVANT PETER H/GAIL B$46,5002195/029505/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $352,624
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 650 650
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 500 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 504 0
   2,868 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$339,300
Appraised Value$339,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,400$339,300$567,700
2023$228,400$268,600$497,000
2022$228,400$230,900$459,300
2021$190,800$207,300$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,400$339,300$567,700
2023$228,400$268,600$497,000
2022$228,400$230,900$459,300
2021$190,800$207,300$398,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps