418 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
418 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0001/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
006883
Owner
FORMAN - TRUST MICHAEL B
Assessment
$589,200
Appraisal
$589,200
PID
6717
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$311,700$589,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$311,700$589,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFORMAN - TRUST MICHAEL B
Co-OwnerFORMAN - TRUSTEES MICHAEL B/SLLEN S
Address48 LONESOME PINE RD
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19670/700
Sale Date05/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORMAN - TRUST MICHAEL B$019670/70005/13/2025
FORMAN ELLEN S/MICHAEL B$019657/41504/24/2025
FORMAN ELLEN$017419/037201/06/2017
SUCHOW DAVID/HILDA$01929/017611/22/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $368,685
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 700 525
CANCANOPY 14 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 900 0
   2,514 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$311,700
Appraised Value$311,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$311,700$549,500
2023$237,800$244,100$481,900
2022$222,600$244,100$466,700
2021$186,700$238,900$425,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$311,700$549,500
2023$237,800$244,100$481,900
2022$222,600$244,100$466,700
2021$186,700$238,900$425,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps