11 CRAGMERE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CRAGMERE WAY
Mblu
0005/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
006885
Owner
PLS MAINE LLC
Assessment
$4,511,100
Appraisal
$4,511,100
PID
6719
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,473,900$2,037,200$4,511,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,473,900$2,037,200$4,511,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPLS MAINE LLC
Co-Owner
Address51 SILVER ST #3
BOSTON, MA 02127
Sale Price$6,100,000
Book & Page 19728/34
Sale Date08/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PLS MAINE LLC$6,100,00019728/3408/26/2025
CRANE CHRISTOPHER J TRUSTEE$014727/088301/03/2006
LANGWITH PROPERTIES LLC$1,411,00010195/027208/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 6,054
Replacement Cost: $2,866,871
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,436,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,832 3,832
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,063 2,063
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 318 159
CRLBSMT CRAWL 3,717 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 853 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 123 0
SLBSLAB 66 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,918 0
   12,890 6,054

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$2,037,200
Appraised Value$2,037,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  336.00 S.F.$24,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,226,500$2,037,200$4,263,700
2023$2,304,200$2,037,200$4,341,400
2022$2,086,700$2,037,200$4,123,900
2021$1,734,300$1,723,800$3,458,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,226,500$2,037,200$4,263,700
2023$2,304,200$2,037,200$4,341,400
2022$2,086,700$2,037,200$4,123,900
2021$1,734,300$1,723,800$3,458,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps