142 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0040/H / /
Acct#
006888
Owner
REPKA MEGHAN E
Assessment
$586,200
Appraisal
$586,200
PID
6722
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$208,600$586,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,600$208,600$586,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREPKA MEGHAN E
Co-OwnerTRENHOLM STEVEN D
Address142 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$292,500
Book & Page 15151/0826
Sale Date05/04/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REPKA MEGHAN E$292,50015151/082605/04/2007
SIKORA CATHERINE L$113,9007227/011410/01/1994
SIKORA CATHERINE L$113,9000001/000110/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $494,032
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
CRLBSMT CRAWL 624 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 216 0
SLBSLAB 728 0
   4,992 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Land$208,600
Appraised Value$208,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,400$208,600$519,000
2023$310,400$163,100$473,500
2022$310,000$163,100$473,100
2021$258,600$132,800$391,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,400$208,600$519,000
2023$310,400$163,100$473,500
2022$310,000$163,100$473,100
2021$258,600$132,800$391,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps