11 HILLTOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HILLTOP DRIVE
Mblu
0048/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
006891
Owner
SUKEFORTH DANA E/JUDY E
Assessment
$506,100
Appraisal
$506,100
PID
6725
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$214,100$506,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$214,100$506,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSUKEFORTH DANA E/JUDY E
Co-Owner
Address11 HILLTOP DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$55,800
Book & Page 2475/0095
Sale Date02/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUKEFORTH DANA E/JUDY E$55,8002475/009502/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $389,263
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
STPSTOOP 30 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,174 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$214,100
Appraised Value$214,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$214,100$457,500
2023$243,400$179,500$422,900
2022$243,100$154,300$397,400
2021$203,700$138,600$342,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$214,100$457,500
2023$243,400$179,500$422,900
2022$243,100$154,300$397,400
2021$203,700$138,600$342,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps