YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0022/ 0001/ /
Acct#
006892
Owner
MARCUS HOWARD S
Assessment
$708,200
Appraisal
$708,200
PID
6726
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$70,800
$637,400
$708,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$70,800
$637,400
$708,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MARCUS HOWARD S
Co-Owner
PIACENTINI JUDY A
Address
12 WELLINGTON LANE AVE
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price
$325,100
Book & Page
17338/0789
Sale Date
10/05/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MARCUS HOWARD S
$325,100
17338/0789
10/05/2016
SULLIVAN ANN E/BURNS ANNE P
$0
5018/0309
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1945
Living Area:
540
Replacement Cost:
$99,683
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$70,800
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
1.5
Residential Units:
12
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
51
FIRST FLOOR
540
540
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
540
0
1,080
540
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102C
Description
Cottage Colony
Zone
Neighborhood
110
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.13
Frontage
Land
$637,400
Appraised Value
$637,400
Total
2024
$38,900
$634,500
$673,400
2023
$443,200
$199,100
$642,300
2022
$443,200
$150,500
$593,700
2021
$443,200
$138,900
$582,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$38,900
$634,500
$673,400
2023
$443,200
$199,100
$642,300
2022
$443,200
$150,500
$593,700
2021
$443,200
$138,900
$582,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps