26 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 OAK STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
006898
Owner
KELLEY SHEILA A
Assessment
$638,000
Appraisal
$638,000
PID
6732
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$374,400$638,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,600$374,400$638,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY SHEILA A
Co-OwnerPELCZARSKI MAUREEN A
Address30 LARCH LANE
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16704/0875
Sale Date09/18/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLEY SHEILA A$016704/087509/18/2013
KELLEY SHEILA A TRUSTEE$016161/097506/01/2000
GALLAGHER DOROTHEA OAK ST REAL TR$28,0009940/026204/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $309,597
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   2,580 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,900$349,400$585,300
2023$235,900$316,100$552,000
2022$220,600$262,000$482,600
2021$184,600$228,800$413,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,900$349,400$585,300
2023$235,900$316,100$552,000
2022$220,600$262,000$482,600
2021$184,600$228,800$413,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps