181 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
006899
Owner
BRANNIGAN - TRUSTEE APRIL
Assessment
$590,400
Appraisal
$590,400
PID
6733
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$233,300$590,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$233,300$590,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANNIGAN - TRUSTEE APRIL
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN FAMILY IRREV REAL ESTATE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 3051
SUWANEE, GA 30024
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19322/171
Sale Date09/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRANNIGAN - TRUSTEE APRIL$019322/17109/27/2023
BRANNIGAN APRIL TRUSTEE$018797/18408/26/2021
SULLIVAN BRENDA$10,00014027/057206/23/2003
SULLIVAN EUGENE/BRENDA$07217/005001/01/1900
SULLIVAN EUGENE/BRENDA$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $389,117
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,381 1,381
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 560 280
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,069 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 167 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 254 0
   3,431 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Land$233,300
Appraised Value$233,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  624.00 S.F.$46,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
WDKDECK/FAIR  512.00 S.F.$6,4001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  375.00 S.F.$11,3001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  40.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,400$233,300$567,700
2023$334,400$194,400$528,800
2022$285,200$194,400$479,600
2021$245,800$128,000$373,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,400$233,300$567,700
2023$334,400$194,400$528,800
2022$285,200$194,400$479,600
2021$245,800$128,000$373,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps