20 SUNSET ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SUNSET ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
006900
Owner
GAUDIANO - TRUSTEE MICHAEL E
Assessment
$477,800
Appraisal
$477,800
PID
6734
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,900$358,900$477,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,900$358,900$477,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUDIANO - TRUSTEE MICHAEL E
Co-OwnerGAUDIANO IRREV TRUST
Address210 BRICKETT HILL CIR
HAVERHILL, MA 01830
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19439/16
Sale Date05/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAUDIANO - TRUSTEE MICHAEL E$019439/1605/15/2024
GAUDIANO ELLEN P/EDWARD J$018014/61308/02/2019
GAUDIANO ELLEN P$017103/041609/08/2015
SULLIVAN MICHAEL F TRST$015432/091206/02/2008
SULLIVAN MICHAEL F$010896/027708/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $165,714
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   1,264 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$358,900
Appraised Value$358,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$290,500$409,400
2023$118,900$256,300$375,200
2022$110,700$243,500$354,200
2021$96,600$226,400$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$290,500$409,400
2023$118,900$256,300$375,200
2022$110,700$243,500$354,200
2021$96,600$226,400$323,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps