191 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0147/ / /
Acct#
006901
Owner
DORSEY ANN MARIE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,275,200
Appraisal
$1,275,200
PID
6735
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$1,029,300$1,275,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$1,029,300$1,275,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDORSEY ANN MARIE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCASEY PAUL C TRUSTEE
Address12 AVERTON ST
ROSLINDALE, MA 02131
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16280/0735
Sale Date03/07/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DORSEY ANN MARIE TRUSTEE$016280/073503/07/2012
CASEY ANNE M$237,50013547/016009/30/2003
SULLIVAN FRANCIS W$01381/006301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $234,575
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 432 432
FATATTIC, FINISHED 432 86
FOPPORCH, OPEN 328 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 328 0
   2,384 1,382
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 460
Replacement Cost: $111,870
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 460 460
CRLBSMT CRAWL 460 0
   920 460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$1,029,300
Appraised Value$1,029,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,600$1,029,300$1,247,900
2023$218,600$720,500$939,100
2022$192,200$720,500$912,700
2021$169,400$689,600$859,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,600$1,029,300$1,247,900
2023$218,600$720,500$939,100
2022$192,200$720,500$912,700
2021$169,400$689,600$859,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps