98 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0146/ / /
Acct#
006902
Owner
SULLIVAN JAMES P/MARY T
Assessment
$851,500
Appraisal
$851,500
PID
6736
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,500$573,000$851,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,500$573,000$851,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN JAMES P/MARY T
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 119
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17019/0290
Sale Date05/14/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN JAMES P/MARY T$017019/029005/14/2015
SULLIVAN JAMES P/MARY T HRS$01708/036404/13/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $366,478
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
   1,968 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$573,000
Appraised Value$573,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,700$573,000$801,700
2023$228,700$491,100$719,800
2022$228,700$426,800$655,500
2021$190,600$409,300$599,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,700$573,000$801,700
2023$228,700$491,100$719,800
2022$228,700$426,800$655,500
2021$190,600$409,300$599,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps