250 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
250 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
006905
Owner
TURNER ALEXANDER L/ROSEMARY E
Assessment
$713,700
Appraisal
$713,700
PID
6739
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$388,700$713,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$388,700$713,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER ALEXANDER L/ROSEMARY E
Co-Owner
Address250 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16256/0506
Sale Date01/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TURNER ALEXANDER L/ROSEMARY E$016256/050601/20/2012
SULLIVAN JOSEPH F$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $417,240
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
CRLBSMT CRAWL 900 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 265 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 91 0
   3,368 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$388,700
Appraised Value$388,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  336.00 S.F.$12,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  42.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,500$388,700$681,200
2023$292,500$277,000$569,500
2022$269,500$223,500$493,000
2021$227,200$213,800$441,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,500$388,700$681,200
2023$292,500$277,000$569,500
2022$269,500$223,500$493,000
2021$227,200$213,800$441,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps