11 RESERVE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RESERVE STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0130/ / /
Acct#
006906
Owner
SULLIVAN JOSEPH F JR/KATHERINE
Assessment
$697,400
Appraisal
$697,400
PID
6740
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$579,200$697,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$579,200$697,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN JOSEPH F JR/KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address22 THAXTER LN
KITTERY PT, ME 03905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1942/0710
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN JOSEPH F JR/KATHERINE$01942/071001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 790
Replacement Cost: $173,866
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 554 554
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 315 236
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 154 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   1,263 790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$579,200
Appraised Value$579,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,900$472,200$581,100
2023$108,900$472,200$581,100
2022$100,200$472,200$572,400
2021$84,000$264,400$348,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,900$472,200$581,100
2023$108,900$472,200$581,100
2022$100,200$472,200$572,400
2021$84,000$264,400$348,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps