8 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
006907
Owner
POILLUCCI WILLIAM
Assessment
$1,292,800
Appraisal
$1,292,800
PID
6741
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,800$489,000$1,292,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$803,800$489,000$1,292,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOILLUCCI WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address4 HAZELTINE RD
UPTON, MA 01568
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18511/303
Sale Date12/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POILLUCCI WILLIAM$018511/30312/30/2020
POILLUCCI WILLIAM$300,00016908/069610/09/2014
SULLIVAN JOSEPH F/PHILOMENA$04244/008301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,430
Replacement Cost: $864,257
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,022 2,022
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,408 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 231 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 541 0
   5,610 3,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$489,000
Appraised Value$489,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$740,300$489,000$1,229,300
2023$740,300$326,000$1,066,300
2022$681,100$326,000$1,007,100
2021$571,100$285,200$856,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$740,300$489,000$1,229,300
2023$740,300$326,000$1,066,300
2022$681,100$326,000$1,007,100
2021$571,100$285,200$856,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps