109 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0103/ / /
Acct#
006909
Owner
GEMMELL HENRY LAWRENCE - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,402,800
Appraisal
$1,402,800
PID
6743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$1,054,000$1,402,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$1,054,000$1,402,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGEMMELL HENRY LAWRENCE - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGEMMELL REVOC LIVING TRUST LAWRENCE HENRY
Address14 SHELDON LN
HILTON HEAD, SC 29926
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19289/65
Sale Date08/04/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEMMELL HENRY LAWRENCE - TRUSTEE$019289/6508/04/2023
GEMMELL LAWRENCE H$017021/060601/12/2010
STUDEBAKER BETTYJANE TRUSTEE$015801/023201/12/2010
STUDEBAKER DONALD J/BETTYJANE$150,0007985/014709/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,811
Replacement Cost: $430,638
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,069 1,069
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 665 665
FATATTIC, FINISHED 384 77
FOPPORCH, OPEN 245 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 621 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 685 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 384 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   4,123 1,811

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$1,054,000
Appraised Value$1,054,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,300$1,054,000$1,375,300
2023$329,200$737,800$1,067,000
2022$302,900$737,800$1,040,700
2021$254,000$706,200$960,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,300$1,054,000$1,375,300
2023$329,200$737,800$1,067,000
2022$302,900$737,800$1,040,700
2021$254,000$706,200$960,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps