2 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
006910
Owner
TOOMEY ELAINE/CONNOR D
Assessment
$340,800
Appraisal
$340,800
PID
6744
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,300$263,500$340,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,300$263,500$340,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOMEY ELAINE/CONNOR D
Co-Owner
AddressW170N5566 RIDGEWOOD DR
MENOMONEE FALLS, WI 53051
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17541/0501
Sale Date08/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOOMEY ELAINE/CONNOR D$017541/050108/03/2017
TOOMEY ELAINE$43,0008898/003507/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 360
Replacement Cost: $108,107
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 360 360
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
   504 360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$263,500
Appraised Value$263,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,300$241,500$318,800
2023$77,300$205,900$283,200
2022$72,100$205,900$278,000
2021$62,900$137,200$200,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,300$241,500$318,800
2023$77,300$205,900$283,200
2022$72,100$205,900$278,000
2021$62,900$137,200$200,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps