23 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 LINSCOTT RD NORTH
Mblu
0089/ 0015/C / /
Acct#
006911
Owner
LONGO SALVATORE/EILEEN
Assessment
$724,900
Appraisal
$724,900
PID
6745
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$358,600$724,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$358,600$724,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGO SALVATORE/EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address23 LINSCOTT RD N
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 19810/717
Sale Date12/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONGO SALVATORE/EILEEN$735,00019810/71712/18/2025
MOXIE BET LLC$019272/9506/26/2023
BERNARDI BRIDGET D$017515/008406/20/2017
MUNSON ELIZABETH M TRUSTEE$017190/063102/26/2016
MUNSON ELIZABETH M$49,9908571/018812/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $438,746
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,852 1,852
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,852 0
   4,344 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.92
Frontage
Land$358,600
Appraised Value$358,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
LNTLEAN-TO  168.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,900$358,600$686,500
2023$327,900$265,600$593,500
2022$306,100$265,600$571,700
2021$256,300$232,700$489,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,900$358,600$686,500
2023$327,900$265,600$593,500
2022$306,100$265,600$571,700
2021$256,300$232,700$489,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps