6 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
006913
Owner
WOTTON JEFFREY B/CHERYL L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$797,900
Appraisal
$797,900
PID
6747
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$387,900$797,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$387,900$797,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOTTON JEFFREY B/CHERYL L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJEFFREY/CHERYL WOTTON REV TRUST
Address1 ELM ST UNIT #42
BYFIELD, MA 01922
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18952/51
Sale Date01/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOTTON JEFFREY B/CHERYL L TRUSTEES$018952/5101/31/2022
WOTTON JEFFREY B/CHERYL P$014892/034806/29/2006
WOTTON JEFFREY B/CHERYL P$108,0008948/002208/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $479,865
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,272 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 228 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 960 0
   4,752 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$387,900
Appraised Value$387,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,800$362,000$739,800
2023$377,800$327,600$705,400
2022$347,200$271,500$618,700
2021$301,600$237,000$538,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,800$362,000$739,800
2023$377,800$327,600$705,400
2022$347,200$271,500$618,700
2021$301,600$237,000$538,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps