3 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0032/ 0105/ / /
Acct#
006916
Owner
SULLIVAN DANIEL/PAUL/RAYMOND/THOS
Assessment
$439,400
Appraisal
$439,400
PID
6749
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$355,300$439,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,100$355,300$439,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN DANIEL/PAUL/RAYMOND/THOS
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN MICHAEL/KUMMER, MAUREEN
Address162 ACHILLES WAY
NO ATTLEBORO, MA 02763
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7983/0134
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN DANIEL/PAUL/RAYMOND/THOS$07983/013401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $118,475
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 72 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   732 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$355,300
Appraised Value$355,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,100$331,600$415,700
2023$84,100$300,000$384,100
2022$78,700$248,700$327,400
2021$65,800$217,100$282,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,100$331,600$415,700
2023$84,100$300,000$384,100
2022$78,700$248,700$327,400
2021$65,800$217,100$282,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps