55 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
006919
Owner
LANE BRIAN M/LISA A
Assessment
$811,400
Appraisal
$811,400
PID
6752
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,100$337,300$811,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,100$337,300$811,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE BRIAN M/LISA A
Co-Owner
Address55 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 4493/0197
Sale Date10/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANE BRIAN M/LISA A$195,0004493/019710/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,053
Replacement Cost: $578,710
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,355 1,355
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,098 1,098
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 200 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 257 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 390 0
   4,545 3,053

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.99
Frontage
Land$337,300
Appraised Value$337,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1200.00 S.F.$36,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  27.00 DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,100$337,300$766,400
2023$439,700$289,100$728,800
2022$398,300$228,900$627,200
2021$338,200$204,800$543,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,100$337,300$766,400
2023$439,700$289,100$728,800
2022$398,300$228,900$627,200
2021$338,200$204,800$543,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps