58 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
006922
Owner
VAN EATON HARLEY JANIESON
Assessment
$870,700
Appraisal
$870,700
PID
6755
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,200$221,500$870,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,200$221,500$870,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN EATON HARLEY JANIESON
Co-OwnerHASHEY TAMMY LYNN
Address58 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,000,000
Book & Page 19748/161
Sale Date09/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VAN EATON HARLEY JANIESON$1,000,00019748/16109/22/2025
EATON JAMES R$45,0008301/003705/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $649,923
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,240 1,120
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,680 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 307 0
   6,467 2,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Land$221,500
Appraised Value$221,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  984.00 S.F.$41,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  152.00 S.F.$1,5001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  48.00 S.F.$1001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  32.00 S.F.$1001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  660.00 S.F.$99,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$221,500$830,700
2023$609,200$189,800$799,000
2022$515,700$150,300$666,000
2021$435,600$134,500$570,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$221,500$830,700
2023$609,200$189,800$799,000
2022$515,700$150,300$666,000
2021$435,600$134,500$570,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps