9 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/T / /
Acct#
006924
Owner
WHITE ROBERT J/KRISTINE M
Assessment
$526,500
Appraisal
$526,500
PID
6757
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$262,000$526,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,500$262,000$526,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE ROBERT J/KRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address9 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19664/451
Sale Date05/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE ROBERT J/KRISTINE M$019664/45105/22/2025
WHITE ROBERT J/KRISTINE$89,0003516/026305/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $360,106
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 384 384
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 192 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,784 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$262,000
Appraised Value$262,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,900$262,000$479,900
2023$217,900$240,200$458,100
2022$217,500$240,200$457,700
2021$190,100$202,700$392,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,900$262,000$479,900
2023$217,900$240,200$458,100
2022$217,500$240,200$457,700
2021$190,100$202,700$392,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps