3 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SEWALLS PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
006925
Owner
SUSLA DONALD R/YVONNE I TRUSTEES
Assessment
$386,200
Appraisal
$386,200
PID
6758
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$145,400$386,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$145,400$386,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSUSLA DONALD R/YVONNE I TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSUSLA FAMILY REV TRUST
Address3 SEWALLS PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16786/0856
Sale Date02/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUSLA DONALD R/YVONNE I TRUSTEES$016786/085602/27/2014
SUSLA DONALD R/YVONNE I$54,5003011/023504/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $303,030
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,060 1,060
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 264 264
CRLBSMT CRAWL 484 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
   2,312 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Land$145,400
Appraised Value$145,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$145,400$341,200
2023$195,800$121,200$317,000
2022$195,000$121,200$316,200
2021$163,500$114,300$277,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$145,400$341,200
2023$195,800$121,200$317,000
2022$195,000$121,200$316,200
2021$163,500$114,300$277,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps