11 PERKINS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 PERKINS COURT
Mblu
0091/ 0023/R / /
Acct#
006926
Owner
ANNIS-JOHNSON TRACY
Assessment
$531,500
Appraisal
$531,500
PID
6759
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$209,700$531,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,800$209,700$531,500

Owner of Record
OwnerANNIS-JOHNSON TRACY
Co-Owner
Address11 PERKINS CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 15903/0697
Sale Date07/16/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANNIS-JOHNSON TRACY$300,00015903/069707/16/2010
SUTTON WILLIAM J$014586/090008/22/2005
SUTTON DAVID M/SYLVIA M$76,5003099/015506/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,186
Replacement Cost: $420,078
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,382 1,382
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 804 804
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 168 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 495 0
   3,221 2,186

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$209,700
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,600$236,700$501,300
2023$264,600$135,300$399,900
2022$271,600$152,200$423,800
2021$226,800$152,200$379,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,600$236,700$501,300
2023$264,600$135,300$399,900
2022$271,600$152,200$423,800
2021$226,800$152,200$379,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps