10 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0004/I / /
Acct#
006927
Owner
TIERNEY JOHN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$576,300
Appraisal
$576,300
PID
6760
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$374,400$576,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$374,400$576,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTIERNEY JOHN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPELON PATRICIA A TRUSTEE
Address51 FIDDLERS LN
LATHAM, NY 12110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17911/85
Sale Date01/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TIERNEY JOHN TRUSTEE$017911/8501/31/2019
TIERNEY RICHARD D/MARY F$142,0009667/024909/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $265,639
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,276 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,760 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$349,400$551,300
2023$201,900$316,100$518,000
2022$188,800$262,000$450,800
2021$162,100$228,800$390,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$349,400$551,300
2023$201,900$316,100$518,000
2022$188,800$262,000$450,800
2021$162,100$228,800$390,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps