40 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0001/B / /
Acct#
006933
Owner
PAOLINI JAMES M/EMILE B
Assessment
$1,633,400
Appraisal
$1,633,400
PID
6766
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,700$662,700$1,633,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$970,700$662,700$1,633,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPAOLINI JAMES M/EMILE B
Co-Owner
Address40 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$242,000
Book & Page 14035/0190
Sale Date03/09/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAOLINI JAMES M/EMILE B$242,00014035/019003/09/2004
JONES LAWRENCE D/SHEILA C$06439/022201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,524
Replacement Cost: $1,000,866
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$850,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,208 2,208
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,184 1,184
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 264 132
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 928 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 400 0
PTOPATIO 70 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,208 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   7,718 3,524

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01
SPLINDOOR POOL384.00 S.F.$16,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Land$662,700
Appraised Value$662,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1092.00 S.F.$103,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$964,300$662,700$1,627,000
2023$964,300$563,300$1,527,600
2022$842,000$430,700$1,272,700
2021$707,700$308,400$1,016,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$964,300$662,700$1,627,000
2023$964,300$563,300$1,527,600
2022$842,000$430,700$1,272,700
2021$707,700$308,400$1,016,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps