90 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0083/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
006934
Owner
GOULD VERONICA/ADAM
Assessment
$663,700
Appraisal
$663,700
PID
6767
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,000$195,700$663,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,000$195,700$663,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULD VERONICA/ADAM
Co-Owner
Address90 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 17633/0094
Sale Date12/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOULD VERONICA/ADAM$425,00017633/009412/21/2017
SWANSON ARTHUR W/JANET D$30,0006910/009102/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $598,093
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,556 1,556
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 656 492
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,556 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 452 0
   5,036 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Land$195,700
Appraised Value$195,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  816.00 S.F.$14,3001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  648.00 S.F$22,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  176.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  66.00 S.F.$3001
LNTLEAN-TO  176.00 S.F.$4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,300$195,700$619,000
2023$423,300$144,900$568,200
2022$390,700$144,900$535,600
2021$332,600$130,400$463,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,300$195,700$619,000
2023$423,300$144,900$568,200
2022$390,700$144,900$535,600
2021$332,600$130,400$463,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps