6 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
006935
Owner
MCCARTHY PAUL/PAULA
Assessment
$958,500
Appraisal
$958,500
PID
6768
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,700$620,800$958,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,700$620,800$958,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY PAUL/PAULA
Co-Owner
Address6 CHURCH ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 15625/0636
Sale Date04/24/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY PAUL/PAULA$385,00015625/063604/24/2009
SWANSON MILTON R/O EDNA$59,0002098/074410/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost: $472,433
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,618 1,618
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 651 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
PTOPATIO 310 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,608 0
   4,259 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$620,800
Appraised Value$620,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,400$620,800$923,200
2023$315,200$474,900$790,100
2022$295,000$353,800$648,800
2021$247,100$335,200$582,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,400$620,800$923,200
2023$315,200$474,900$790,100
2022$295,000$353,800$648,800
2021$247,100$335,200$582,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps