47 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
006938
Owner
LEWIS CHRISTOPHER V/NICOLE D
Assessment
$2,186,300
Appraisal
$2,186,300
PID
6771
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,162,600$1,023,700$2,186,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,162,600$1,023,700$2,186,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS CHRISTOPHER V/NICOLE D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 95
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$715,000
Book & Page 17325/0389
Sale Date09/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS CHRISTOPHER V/NICOLE D$715,00017325/038909/17/2016
TRICE KATHLEEN$013322/016808/15/2003
SWEENEY FREDERICK E$013322/016808/15/2003
SWEENEY FREDERICK E$75,0002384/011807/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 4,442
Replacement Cost: $1,141,014
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,095,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,496 2,496
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 666 666
CANCANOPY 96 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 524 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   5,842 4,442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELVRELEV-RES4.00 STOPS$57,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$1,023,700
Appraised Value$1,023,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,123,300$1,023,700$2,147,000
2023$1,134,900$877,400$2,012,300
2022$1,045,600$762,500$1,808,100
2021$433,600$731,200$1,164,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,123,300$1,023,700$2,147,000
2023$1,134,900$877,400$2,012,300
2022$1,045,600$762,500$1,808,100
2021$433,600$731,200$1,164,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps