24 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
006941
Owner
CASTO MICHAEL B/HOUDE SHEILA M
Assessment
$599,800
Appraisal
$599,800
PID
6774
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$494,100$599,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,700$494,100$599,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTO MICHAEL B/HOUDE SHEILA M
Co-Owner
Address103 W MAIN ST
MARLBOROUGH, MA 01752
Sale Price$106,000
Book & Page 8503/0320
Sale Date11/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASTO MICHAEL B/HOUDE SHEILA M$106,0008503/032011/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $144,764
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 600 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   1,480 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$494,100
Appraised Value$494,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,300$494,100$581,400
2023$119,800$329,400$449,200
2022$112,100$329,400$441,500
2021$94,200$288,200$382,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,300$494,100$581,400
2023$119,800$329,400$449,200
2022$112,100$329,400$441,500
2021$94,200$288,200$382,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps