19 NORTON AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 NORTON AVE EXT
Mblu
0032/ 0091/ / /
Acct#
006942
Owner
SWETT JOHN F/ANN MARIE/LISA J/THEODORE J
Assessment
$353,900
Appraisal
$353,900
PID
6775
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$271,000$353,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$271,000$353,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSWETT JOHN F/ANN MARIE/LISA J/THEODORE J
Co-Owner
Address82 TREATY CRT UNIT 3

FREMONT, NH 03044
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19230/113
Sale Date04/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWETT JOHN F/ANN MARIE/LISA J/THEODORE J$019230/11304/03/2023
YORK TOWN OF$018746/28401/26/2023
SWETT JOHN F/ANN MARIE/LISA J/THEODORE J$1,85018529/2701/19/2021
SWETT JOHN F/ANN MARIE/LISA J/THEODORE J$013866/008012/20/2003
SWETT THEODORE R$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 546
Replacement Cost: $115,884
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 546 546
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   726 546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$271,000
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,900$248,400$331,300
2023$82,900$211,700$294,600
2022$77,400$211,700$289,100
2021$64,800$141,200$206,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,900$248,400$331,300
2023$82,900$211,700$294,600
2022$77,400$211,700$289,100
2021$64,800$141,200$206,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps