8 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
006944
Owner
CROCKER - TRUSTEES JOHN D/KAREN
Assessment
$533,400
Appraisal
$533,400
PID
6777
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$266,200$533,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$266,200$533,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCROCKER - TRUSTEES JOHN D/KAREN
Co-OwnerCROCKER FAMILY TRUST
Address119 OAK ST
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19321/850
Sale Date09/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROCKER - TRUSTEES JOHN D/KAREN$019321/85009/13/2023
CROCKER JOHN D/KAREN$110,00010906/008108/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $273,455
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
CANCANOPY 72 0
PTOPATIO 450 0
SLBSLAB 600 0
   2,322 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$266,200
Appraised Value$266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$244,000$486,500
2023$242,500$208,000$450,500
2022$224,100$208,000$432,100
2021$194,100$138,700$332,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$244,000$486,500
2023$242,500$208,000$450,500
2022$224,100$208,000$432,100
2021$194,100$138,700$332,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps