16 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BROADWAY
Mblu
0027/ 0067/ / /
Acct#
000695
Owner
ALBERT MARC TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,303,800
Appraisal
$1,303,800
PID
678
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,400$647,400$1,303,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,400$647,400$1,303,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERT MARC TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerALBERT REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 687
LEOMINSTER, MA 01453
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 15263/0185
Sale Date09/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALBERT MARC TRUSTEE$330,00015263/018509/21/2007
BOSTON RICHARD E ET AL TRUSTEES$015263/017609/21/2007
BOSTON RICHARD E ET AL TRUSTEES$014356/046812/09/2004
BOSTON CONSTANCE S$01823/041501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,679
Replacement Cost: $744,879
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,402 1,402
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 930 930
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,143 857
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 450 450
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 80 40
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 220 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 312 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 456 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   5,029 3,679

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$647,400
Appraised Value$647,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,500$647,400$1,234,900
2023$620,900$554,900$1,175,800
2022$580,900$482,200$1,063,100
2021$486,300$462,400$948,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,500$647,400$1,234,900
2023$620,900$554,900$1,175,800
2022$580,900$482,200$1,063,100
2021$486,300$462,400$948,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps