153 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0012/ / /
Acct#
006949
Owner
BROWN JON/SARAH
Assessment
$911,300
Appraisal
$911,300
PID
6782
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,600$321,700$911,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,600$321,700$911,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JON/SARAH
Co-Owner
Address153 FIELDSTONE EST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$182,500
Book & Page 7464/0343
Sale Date07/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN JON/SARAH$182,5007464/034307/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,884
Replacement Cost: $704,127
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,020 2,020
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,156 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   5,534 2,884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$321,700
Appraised Value$321,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$42,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,700$321,700$817,400
2023$495,700$207,900$703,600
2022$475,700$183,100$658,800
2021$391,000$183,100$574,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,700$321,700$817,400
2023$495,700$207,900$703,600
2022$475,700$183,100$658,800
2021$391,000$183,100$574,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps