11 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0134/ / /
Acct#
006950
Owner
LEGERE TINA-MARIE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,221,700
Appraisal
$1,221,700
PID
6783
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,300$510,400$1,221,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$711,300$510,400$1,221,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGERE TINA-MARIE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGOODWIN FRED L TRUSTEE
Address300 RIVER RD # 609
MANCHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18276/353
Sale Date06/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEGERE TINA-MARIE TRUSTEE$018276/35306/15/2020
GOODWIN FRED$299,90016830/080806/03/2014
TABOR GRACE V$01661/016206/23/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,766
Replacement Cost: $754,812
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$702,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,312 1,312
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 784 392
FATATTIC, FINISHED 112 22
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 424 0
   5,112 2,766

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$510,400
Appraised Value$510,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$636,600$510,400$1,147,000
2023$636,600$340,300$976,900
2022$580,600$340,300$920,900
2021$487,700$297,700$785,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$636,600$510,400$1,147,000
2023$636,600$340,300$976,900
2022$580,600$340,300$920,900
2021$487,700$297,700$785,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps