8 TRIPLE OAKS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 TRIPLE OAKS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/V / /
Acct#
006951
Owner
ANDERSON ERIC W
Assessment
$184,800
Appraisal
$184,800
PID
6784
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,900$138,900$184,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,900$138,900$184,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON ERIC W
Co-Owner
Address8 TRIPLE OAKS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16102/0166
Sale Date01/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON ERIC W$016102/016601/22/2010
ANDERSON AMANDA R/ERIC W$142,00014017/004603/12/2004
CHASSE RICHARD G$8,0003677/009011/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost: $86,386
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,258 1,258
SLBSLAB 1,258 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   2,580 1,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101T
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$138,900
Appraised Value$138,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,600$138,900$184,500
2023$45,600$115,700$161,300
2022$43,800$115,700$159,500
2021$37,000$109,100$146,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,600$138,900$184,500
2023$45,600$115,700$161,300
2022$43,800$115,700$159,500
2021$37,000$109,100$146,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps