164 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0040/C / /
Acct#
006957
Owner
TARDIFF RICHARD R/DEBRA A
Assessment
$725,600
Appraisal
$725,600
PID
6790
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$243,700$725,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$243,700$725,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTARDIFF RICHARD R/DEBRA A
Co-Owner
Address164 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$97,500
Book & Page 3373/0318
Sale Date09/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TARDIFF RICHARD R/DEBRA A$97,5003373/031809/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,867
Replacement Cost: $388,213
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 448 448
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 512 179
SLBSLAB 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
   3,500 1,867
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 280
Replacement Cost: $101,145
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 280 280
CRLBSMT CRAWL 280 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   1,040 280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.62
Frontage
Land$243,700
Appraised Value$243,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1600.00 S.F.$52,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  896.00 S.F.$33,6001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  288.00 S.F.$20,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,200$243,700$688,900
2023$445,200$190,500$635,700
2022$385,000$190,500$575,500
2021$331,000$155,100$486,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,200$243,700$688,900
2023$445,200$190,500$635,700
2022$385,000$190,500$575,500
2021$331,000$155,100$486,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps