165 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0035/A / /
Acct#
006964
Owner
GREENE ROBIN M
Assessment
$514,100
Appraisal
$514,100
PID
6797
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$171,100$514,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$171,100$514,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE ROBIN M
Co-Owner
Address165 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$129,000
Book & Page 8483/0189
Sale Date10/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENE ROBIN M$129,0008483/018910/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $366,202
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,120 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$171,100
Appraised Value$171,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$36,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,500$171,100$456,600
2023$278,000$133,800$411,800
2022$259,700$133,800$393,500
2021$212,800$108,900$321,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$285,500$171,100$456,600
2023$278,000$133,800$411,800
2022$259,700$133,800$393,500
2021$212,800$108,900$321,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000
202231VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps