129 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
006967
Owner
MINELLA SARAH
Assessment
$726,300
Appraisal
$726,300
PID
6800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$312,200$726,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$312,200$726,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMINELLA SARAH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 436
LINCOLN, NH 03251
Sale Price$690,000
Book & Page 19590/196
Sale Date01/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MINELLA SARAH$690,00019590/19601/08/2025
NEUSTADT KATHERINE D$580,00019244/52505/25/2023
TAYLOR WARREN R/DEBORAH$11,0003421/023904/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,539
Replacement Cost: $349,859
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 195 195
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 689 0
   3,380 1,539

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.68
Frontage
Land$312,200
Appraised Value$312,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  864.00 S.F.$17,3001
SHP4W/IMPROV AGE  3720.00 S.F.$120,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,700$312,200$711,900
2023$399,700$244,100$643,800
2022$345,900$282,200$628,100
2021$304,200$229,700$533,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,700$312,200$711,900
2023$399,700$244,100$643,800
2022$345,900$282,200$628,100
2021$304,200$229,700$533,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps