26 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0073/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
006968
Owner
BALAKIER CHERIE
Assessment
$1,187,000
Appraisal
$1,187,000
PID
6801
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,400$459,600$1,187,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,400$459,600$1,187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBALAKIER CHERIE
Co-OwnerDECOSTE DAVID P
Address26 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 18380/64
Sale Date09/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALAKIER CHERIE$735,00018380/6409/11/2020
CERVENKA ROBERT P/KATHERINE$016671/019208/07/2013
CERVENKA ROBERT P TRUSTEE$439,00016020/033812/28/2010
HUMPHREY PETER K/KIMBERLY A$013762/021612/03/2003
HUMPHREY PETER K/KIMBERLY A$305,00013709/026511/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,107
Replacement Cost: $482,555
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,439 1,439
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 891 668
CRLBSMT CRAWL 288 0
PTOPATIO 234 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,151 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   4,051 2,107
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,607
Replacement Cost: $405,251
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,215 1,215
BASFIRST FLOOR 392 392
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 837 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 611 0
   3,055 1,607

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$459,600
Appraised Value$459,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$22,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$653,500$459,600$1,113,100
2023$653,500$413,700$1,067,200
2022$605,100$306,400$911,500
2021$501,400$275,800$777,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$653,500$459,600$1,113,100
2023$653,500$413,700$1,067,200
2022$605,100$306,400$911,500
2021$501,400$275,800$777,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps