4 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0070/D / /
Acct#
006971
Owner
LUCCHETTI GINO P/LOUIS - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$607,300
Appraisal
$607,300
PID
6804
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$366,700$607,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,600$366,700$607,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCCHETTI GINO P/LOUIS - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerG & L REALTY TRUST
Address52 CLINTON ST
NEWTON, MA 02458
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19310/885
Sale Date09/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUCCHETTI GINO P/LOUIS - TRUSTEES$019310/88509/12/2023
LUCCHETTI GINO P/LOUISE$375,00017667/074802/23/2018
SEABREEZE OF YORK LLC$016808/078904/24/2014
CASEY ROBERT S$016808/077604/24/2014
CASEY ROBERT S$020379/008312/02/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $316,173
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 184 0
   2,584 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  30.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,000$342,300$563,300
2023$221,000$309,700$530,700
2022$206,600$256,700$463,300
2021$172,800$224,100$396,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,000$342,300$563,300
2023$221,000$309,700$530,700
2022$206,600$256,700$463,300
2021$172,800$224,100$396,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps