27 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0055/ / /
Acct#
006974
Owner
TELLO PAUL A/YEE MAI TRUSTEES
Assessment
$302,100
Appraisal
$302,100
PID
6807
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$143,700$302,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$143,700$302,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTELLO PAUL A/YEE MAI TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAUL/YEEMAI LIV TRUST
Address43107 SHADOW TER
LEESBURG, VA 20176
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17792/0800
Sale Date07/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TELLO PAUL A/YEE MAI TRUSTEES$017792/080007/26/2018
TELLO PAUL A$017723/039105/15/2018
TELLO PAUL A/PETER J$10,1509795/013705/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $202,195
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,808 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$143,700
Appraised Value$143,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  88.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,400$143,700$302,100
2023$158,400$119,800$278,200
2022$146,500$119,800$266,300
2021$126,200$107,800$234,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,400$143,700$302,100
2023$158,400$119,800$278,200
2022$146,500$119,800$266,300
2021$126,200$107,800$234,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps