25 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0055/C / /
Acct#
006976
Owner
PALMER - TRUSTEE, PATRICK H
Assessment
$450,900
Appraisal
$450,900
PID
6809
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,700$137,200$450,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,700$137,200$450,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER - TRUSTEE, PATRICK H
Co-OwnerPALMER LIVING TRUST PATRICK H
Address46 SKYLINE DR
ACTON, MA 01720
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19370/157
Sale Date12/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALMER - TRUSTEE, PATRICK H$019370/15712/20/2023
PALMER PATRICK H/LISA M$272,00014636/013110/13/2005
FITZGERALD JESSICA J/JOHN E$206,00012473/008601/31/2003
FREEMAN ALISON LEE$150,4009952/021303/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $355,754
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,680 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Land$137,200
Appraised Value$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$137,200$414,900
2023$277,700$114,300$392,000
2022$259,100$114,300$373,400
2021$225,300$102,600$327,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,700$137,200$414,900
2023$277,700$114,300$392,000
2022$259,100$114,300$373,400
2021$225,300$102,600$327,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps