29 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0055/A / /
Acct#
006977
Owner
CLARK CYNTHIA M
Assessment
$384,900
Appraisal
$384,900
PID
6810
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$148,000$384,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$148,000$384,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK CYNTHIA M
Co-Owner
Address29 NORTH VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$222,500
Book & Page 15037/0732
Sale Date12/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK CYNTHIA M$222,50015037/073212/15/2006
SIMPSON LAWRENCE C$013913/022701/23/2004
SIMPSON LAWRENCE C/WENDY$28,0003960/003408/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $301,665
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 192 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 207 0
   2,511 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Land$148,000
Appraised Value$148,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1STABLE  128.00 S.F.$3,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  84.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,700$148,000$360,700
2023$212,700$123,300$336,000
2022$197,300$123,300$320,600
2021$165,900$111,100$277,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,700$148,000$360,700
2023$212,700$123,300$336,000
2022$197,300$123,300$320,600
2021$165,900$111,100$277,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps