3 CRYSTAL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CRYSTAL STREET
Mblu
0036/ 0066/B / /
Acct#
006983
Owner
SWIFT JAMES/DONNA
Assessment
$777,200
Appraisal
$777,200
PID
6816
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$374,400$777,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,800$374,400$777,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSWIFT JAMES/DONNA
Co-OwnerFARRAR NANCY
Address9 GERTRUDE ST
WATERTOWN, MA 02472
Sale Price$464,750
Book & Page 17598/0288
Sale Date11/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWIFT JAMES/DONNA$464,75017598/028811/03/2017
TERRIO NANCY M$20,0002143/022508/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $446,150
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 896 896
CRLBSMT CRAWL 632 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
SLBSLAB 328 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   3,068 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,400$349,400$716,800
2023$367,400$316,100$683,500
2022$338,300$262,000$600,300
2021$300,700$228,800$529,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,400$349,400$716,800
2023$367,400$316,100$683,500
2022$338,300$262,000$600,300
2021$300,700$228,800$529,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps