58 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0011/A / /
Acct#
006985
Owner
TEWKSBURY LEE B
Assessment
$735,100
Appraisal
$735,100
PID
6818
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$423,000$735,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$423,000$735,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTEWKSBURY LEE B
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 505
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15332/0043
Sale Date01/02/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEWKSBURY LEE B$015332/004301/02/2008
TEWKSBURY LEE B$7,9002304/033901/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $410,626
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,104 1,104
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 204 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,084 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$423,000
Appraised Value$423,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,200$423,000$679,200
2023$256,200$359,600$615,800
2022$256,200$275,000$531,200
2021$219,100$176,300$395,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,200$423,000$679,200
2023$256,200$359,600$615,800
2022$256,200$275,000$531,200
2021$219,100$176,300$395,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps