2 STONES THROW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 STONES THROW
Mblu
0031/ 0025/A 0001/ /
Acct#
006990
Owner
THEIS WILLIAM D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$455,200
Appraisal
$455,200
PID
6823
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$343,100$455,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$343,100$455,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHEIS WILLIAM D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTHEIS FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address1600 QUAKER ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17797/0767
Sale Date08/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THEIS WILLIAM D TRUSTEE$017797/076708/06/2018
THEIS WILLIAM/FRANCES L$03283/021505/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $150,805
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super60
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   1,128 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$343,100
Appraised Value$343,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  50.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$343,100$446,400
2023$253,100$103,100$356,200
2022$252,900$103,100$356,000
2021$198,700$98,700$297,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$343,100$446,400
2023$253,100$103,100$356,200
2022$252,900$103,100$356,000
2021$198,700$98,700$297,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps