30 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0090/A / /
Acct#
006991
Owner
HIGGINS ARTHUR J/JOANNE M
Assessment
$802,000
Appraisal
$802,000
PID
6824
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$338,600$802,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,400$338,600$802,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINS ARTHUR J/JOANNE M
Co-Owner
Address30 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$242,000
Book & Page 8927/0340
Sale Date07/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HIGGINS ARTHUR J/JOANNE M$242,0008927/034007/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,359
Replacement Cost: $584,561
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 260 195
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,212 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   4,500 2,359

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$338,600
Appraised Value$338,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,600$338,600$725,200
2023$386,600$218,800$605,400
2022$386,600$192,700$579,300
2021$336,600$192,700$529,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,600$338,600$725,200
2023$386,600$218,800$605,400
2022$386,600$192,700$579,300
2021$336,600$192,700$529,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps