7 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/A / /
Acct#
006993
Owner
43 WINTER STREET LLC
Assessment
$574,200
Appraisal
$574,200
PID
6826
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,100$275,100$574,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,100$275,100$574,200

Owner of Record
Owner43 WINTER STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address3 DODIER CT
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$490,000
Book & Page 19733/702
Sale Date09/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
43 WINTER STREET LLC$490,00019733/70209/03/2025
KIMBALL JOHN W JR/KAREN M$355,00018.346/22408/14/2020
KEENAN JOEL W$265,00017013/093005/07/2015
WALKER MARK J/JANE F-TRUSTEES$90,0007648/006308/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $383,432
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
STPSTOOP 12 0
   2,964 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,600$275,100$542,700
2023$267,600$178,200$445,800
2022$250,300$153,200$403,500
2021$209,400$137,600$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,600$275,100$542,700
2023$267,600$178,200$445,800
2022$250,300$153,200$403,500
2021$209,400$137,600$347,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps